Scroll
Get in touch
PRIVACY POLICY
Privacy Policy - Overview
Greenlight Group takes data privacy seriously and we are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This privacy notice describes how and why we, as data controller, obtain, store and process personal data. For the purpose of this Privacy Notice, we’ll just call them our “Services”. Personal data is information relating to you that enables us to identify you, for example, your name, email address, payment details and information about your access to this website.

We will process your personal data fairly, lawfully and transparently. This privacy notice describes the personal data we are collecting about you and how it is used. We will only collect and use your personal data for the following purposes, to:

· provide our services
· improve our services
· make our marketing more relevant to you and your interests
· meet our legal responsibilities

We may update this notice from time to time and we will notify you of any changes.

Please do not hesitate to contact us if you have questions in addition to the information provided in this notice - [email protected]
Who Are We?
When we refer to 'we' (or 'our' or 'us'), that means Greenlight Group, LLC trading as Greenlight Group. For more information about who we are and what we do, visit the Greenlight Group website.
Your Rights & Our Commitment to You
You have several rights under the data privacy legislation and Greenlight Group is committed to you being able to freely exercise your Rights. Where possible, we have incorporated automated tools on our website that enable you to facilitate your Rights in real-time. Use the Greenlight Group Privacy Centre to access and manage the personal data we hold on you and manage your preferences.

Your Rights include, under certain circumstances, the right to:

Be informed: you have the right to be informed if and how your personal data is being processed.

Access, rectification or erasure: you have the right of access to personal data we hold about you in our records. You are also entitled to have your personal data corrected if it is inaccurate, or to have it erased if we do not have a legitimate reason for retaining your data.

To request data portability: for personal data which you have provided to a controller, where processing was based on your consent, or where processing is done by automated means, you have the right to obtain a digital copy of your personal data, request the transfer of your personal data to another company or request to move your data from one IT system to another in a safe and secure way.

To request restriction of processing: you have the right to restrict the processing of your personal data where you are contesting the accuracy of that information, you have objected to processing (as described below), or where the processing is unlawful. Where processing is restricted, we may need to retain sufficient information about you to ensure that the restriction is respected in future.

To object to automated decision-making including profiling: you have the right not to be the subject of any automated decision-making or profiling by us.

To withdraw consent: in cases where we are relying on your consent for the processing of your personal data, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. In respect of the e-marketing we conduct, an unsubscribe (withdraw consent) option is included with every e-marketing communication we send.

To object to processing: where your personal data is being processed based on the legitimate interests of a data controller or third party, you have the right to object to that processing.

To complain to the relevant supervisory authority: should you have any concerns or complaints regarding the way in which we process your data, please email us directly at [email protected] You also have the right to make a complaint to the Data Protection Commission (DPC) in Ireland. We would, however, appreciate the chance to deal with your concerns before you approach the DPC, so please do contact us in the first instance.

Cookies Preferences: You can manage cookies as you wish - please visit the Privacy Centre and click Manage Cookies. You can also do so by adjusting your web browser controls. Please consult our Cookie Policy or more information about our use of cookies on the Website and how to accept
Greenlight Group takes data privacy seriously and we are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This privacy notice describes how and why we, as data controller, obtain, store and process personal data. For the purpose of this Privacy Notice, we’ll just call them our “Services”. Personal data is information relating to you that enables us to identify you, for example, your name, email address, payment details and information about your access to this website.

We will process your personal data fairly, lawfully and transparently. This privacy notice describes the personal data we are collecting about you and how it is used. We will only collect and use your personal data for the following purposes, to:

· provide our services
· improve our services
· make our marketing more relevant to you and your interests
· meet our legal responsibilities

We may update this notice from time to time and we will notify you of any changes.

Please do not hesitate to contact us if you have questions in addition to the information provided in this notice – [email protected]